WOREN16
Home    Scope    Committees   Lectures   Abstracts   Registration   Fees   Deadlines   Program   Venue   Gallery   Contact

WOREN16
ABSTRACTS


List of received abstracts:



1. Alina.ADAMOW, L.SZNITKO, K.KALICIAK, J.MYSLIWIEC,

“Random lasing obtained on nematic liquid crystals doped with luminescent dye”

2. Bastien METTRA, Zheng ZHENG, Julien MASSIN, Anh Thy BUI, Olivier MAURY, Yann BRETONNIERE, Cyrille MONNEREAU, Chantal ANDRAUD

 Biphotonic probes for Near-IR biophotonics.”

3. Pierre.AUDEBERT,

 “New functional electroactive tetrazine derivatives; Electrochemistry fluorescence and applications.”

4. Dorota BUCZYŃSKA, Piotr BUJAK, Adam PROŃ, Sebastian MAĆKOWSKI,

 “Investigation of fluorescence properties of single quaternary alloyed Ag-In-Zn-S nanocrystals.”

5. M. Chapran, K. Ivaniuk, P. Stakhira, V. Cherpak, D. Volyniuk, A.Michaleviciute, A. Tomkeviciene, L. Voznyak, J.V. Grazulevicius

“The difference of electro-optical properties of exciplex type OLEDs based on a starburst carbazole derivative and hole-blocking layer depending on the technologies of fabrication.”

6. Pavel CHULKIN, Przemyslaw DATA
 “Electrochemical Impedance Spectroscopy of p-Phenylene Based Compounds as a Tool
 for Predicting their Performance as OLED’s Working Component.”

7. Heather COLE, Piotr PANDER, Przemyslaw DATA, Andy MONKMAN,

“Spectro- and electroluminescence of a blue emitting TADF compound.”

8. Konrad CYPRYCH, Lech SZNITKO, Jarosław MYSLIWIEC,

 Random lasing in dye doped organic and biologically derivated polymers.”

9. Przemyslaw DATA, Radoslaw MOTYKA, Piotr PANDER

Novel exciplex emitters for OLED.”

10. Marco DEIANA, Bastien METTRA, Katarzyna MATCZYSZYN, Katarzyna PIELA,

Delphine PITRAT,Joanna OLESIAK-BANSKA, Cyrille MONNEREAU, Chantal ANDRAUD, Marek SAMOC,

“Interactions of a biocompatible water-soluble anthracenyl polymer derivative with double-stranded DNA”

11. Roberto S. Nobuyasu,Jonathan S. Ward, Jose Santos, Andrei S. Batsanov, Przemyslaw Data, Mark Fox, Andrew P. Monkman, Martin R. Bryce, and Fernando B. Dias

”Photophysics of TADF Materials: Activation of efficient TADF by Engineering of Molecular conformation.”

12. David DJURADO, Joanna ZAPAŁA, Robert NOWAKOWSKI, Stéphanie POUGET, Malgorzata ZAGORSKA , Jacques PECAUT, Renata RYBAKIEWICZ , Adam PRON

Study of self-assembling of semiconducting molecules in mono and thin layers for organic electronics applications.”

13. Mohammad JOUNI, Jérôme FAURE-VINCENT, Pavol FEDORKO, David DJURADO, Gisèle BOITEUX, Valérie MASSARDIER

 Low Electrical Percolation Threshold and Charge Carrier Transport in Multiwalled Carbon Nanotube Polymer Nanocomposites.”

14. Céline MOLINARO, Patrick HSIA, Sylvie MARGUET, Ludovic DOUILLARD, Fabrice CHARRA, Céline FIORINI-DEBUISSCHERT
“Plasmon emission from Single Gold Nanoparticles: what can we learn from two photon luminescence ?”

15. Juozas V. Grazulevicius
“Organic bipolar molecular materials for organic light emitting diodes.”

16. Marzena GRUCELA, Tomasz KLEMENS, Barbara MACHURA, Ewa SCHAB-BALCERZAK,
“Rhenium(I) terpyridine complexes as perspective materials for organic light emitting

Diodes.”

17. Justyna Grzelak, Kamil Ciszak, Marcin Nyk, Dawid Piatkowski, Sebastian Mackowski

“Energy harvesting via up-converting nanocrystal/polymer blends.”

18. Krzysztof Karon, Alina Brzeczek, Rafał Jędrysiak, Mieczyslaw Lapkowski, Krzysztof Walczak

‘‘Optical and electrochemical properties of triphenylamine- carbazole molecules with star shaped architecture and their oligomers.”

19. Jolanta KONIECZKOWSKA, Anna KOZANECKA-SZMIGIEL, Rafał WĘGŁOWSKI, Wiktor PIECEK, Ewa SCHAB-BALCERZAK,

“Azopolyimides with ester or amide linkages - potential candidates for applications in photonic.”

20. M. Łapkowski, S. Pluczyk, P. Zassowski, A. Kurowska, P. Data, R. Jędrysiak, R. Reghu, J. Grazulevicios

“The electrochemical and spectroelectrochemical investigations of an ambipolar organic molecules for (opto)electronics applications.”

21. Hoang Minh Ngo, Joseph Zyss, Isabelle Ledoux-Rak
“Metallic nanoparticles for quadratic nonlinear optics : size and shape effects.”

22. Beata LUSZCZYNSKA, Piotr BUJAK,Grzegorz GABKA,Tomasz KLAB, Bertrand G. R. DUPONT, Jacek ULANSKI
“Influence of ligands on optoelectronic properties of AgInZnS ecofriendly type nanocrystals”

23. Malgorzata MAKOWSKA-JANUSIK, Karolina ORDON, Abdelhadi KASSIBA,
 “Dyes sensibilized nanostructures for applications in photoinduced phenomena – theoretical
approach.”

24. Katarzyna Matczyszyn ,Marco Deiana, Marta Ziemianek, Ziemowit Pokladek, Joanna
Olesiak-Banska, Leszek Mazur, Piotr Młynarz, Marek Samoc

“Spectroscopic Studies of Water-Soluble Photoactive Molecules as a New Class of DNA

Binders.”

25. Andrzej Miniewicz

“Optical manipulation of matter – opportunities and challenges.”

26. Amruth C and Yashowanta N. Mohapatra,

“Fabrication of Polymer Memories based on P (VDF-TrFE) and its blends.”

27. Jaroslaw MYSLIWIEC, Lech SZNITKO, Konrad CYPRYCH, Adam SZUKALSKI, Kacper PARAFINIUK, Andrzej MINIEWICZ

”Tunable organic DFB and random lasers.”

28. Jacek NIZIOL

“Lipid complexes of DNA - a challenging material for applications in organic electronics and photonics.”

29. Piotr PANDER, Przemyslaw DATA, Agnieszka KUDELKO, Mieczyslaw LAPKOWSKI,
Fernando B. DIAS, Andrew P. MONKMAN,

“Novel oxadiazole-based acceptors for exciplex OLEDs.”

30. S. Parola, D. Chateau, A. Liotta, F. Lerouge, F. Chaput, H. Lunden, C. Lopes, M. Lindgren

“Composite sol-gel materials with plasmonic nanostructures for optical applications.”

31. Ramin Pashazadeh, Mehdi Soheilizad, Rahim Pashazadeh, Mehdi Adib,

“Efficient Fluorescent Material Based on 4H,7H-[1,2,4,5]Tetraazino: Synthesis,

Structure, and Properties.”

32. Daniel PEREIRA, André PINTO, António MARQUES, João GOMES, Luiz PEREIRA,

“Control of a White Organic Light Emitting Diode emission parameters using

a single doped RGB active layer.”

33. Sandra Pluczyk, Paweł Zassowski, Mieczyslaw Lapkowski, Cassandre Quinton, Pierre Audebert, Valérie Alain-Rizzo,
 
The relationship between the chemical structure and electrochemical and spectroelectrochemical properties of 3,6-disubstituted-s-tetrazine derivatives.”

34. Stéphanie POUGET, David DJURADO, Laure BINIEK, Martin BRINKMANN, Nicolas LECLERC
“Structure and orientation of p-conjugated polymers thin films investigated by GIXD.”

33. Kamil Kotwica, Piotr Bujak and Adam Pron,

 “New organic semiconductors through functionalization of forgotten alizarine-type dyes.”

36. I.D.W. SAMUEL
 “Visible Light Communications: Opportunities for Organic Photonics”

37. Peter J. SKABARA

“Macromolecular and monodisperse organic semiconductors for photonic

Applications.”

38. Karolina SMOLAREK, Marzena GRUCELA, Katarzyna Bijak, Ewa SCHAB-BALCERZAK, SebastianMAĆKOWSKI

“Enhanced luminescence of organic light-emitting diodes with metallic nanoparticles.”

39. Roman ŚWIETLIK, Arkadiusz FRĄCKOWIAK, Iwona OLEJNICZAK, Marc FOURMIGUÉ, Julien LIEFFRIG, Olivier JEANNIN,

“Temperature-induced neutral-ionic phase transition in the organic charge-transfer complex (EDT-TTFI2)2TCNQF studied by infrared and Raman spectroscopy.”

40. Xiaofeng Tan, Joung-Man Park, Jae Yeol Ma3and Yun-Hi Kim,

“Synthesis and Characterization of New Tercopolymer for OTFTs with Thienothiophene,

Thiophene and Fluorene Units.”

41. Gabriela WIOSNA-SALYGA, Ewelina WITKOWSKA, Beata LUSZCZYNSKA, Ireneusz GLOWACKI, Ireneusz KOWNACKI, Bogdan MARCINIEC, Jacek ULANSKI,

“Energy transfer in host-guest emissive layers based on new heavy metal complexes.”

42. Ireneusz GLOWACKI, Gabriela WIOSNA-SALYGA, Zbigniew SZAMEL, Jacek ULANSKI

“Spectrally resolved thermoluminescence versus electroluminescence of PVK doped

with 1 wt% of Ir(btp)2(acac).”

43. Danuta WRÓBEL, Bartosz BURSA, Michał KOTKOWIAK, Bolesław BARSZCZ

Porphyrin-analogue dyes and fullerene system”

44. Kamil KOTWICA, Sylwia KACKA, Anastasia S. KOSTYUSHENKO, Alexander S. FISYUK, Adam PRON and Malgorzata ZAGORSKA,

“Star-shaped semiconducting molecules containing oxa- or thiadiazole bithiophene side arms and their application in organic electronics.”

45. Anna ZAWADZKA1 Przemysław PŁÓCIENNIK, Paweł SZROEDER, Andrzej KORCALA, Bouchta SAHRAOUI,

“Nonlinear Optical Properties of Carbon Nanotubes.”

46. Marta ZIEMIANEK, Ziemowit POKŁADEK, Piotr MŁYNARZ, Marek SAMOC, Katarzyna MATCZYSZYN
“Guide to azobenzene-based photoswitches used in biology.”

47. Antoni C. MITUS, Michal A. SZCZESNIAK, Grzegorz PAWLIK,

“Monte Carlo study of photoinduced anomalous dynamics of functionalized polymer chains for Surface Relief Grating modelling.”

48. Sophie BRASSELET

“Structural imaging in cells and tissues bypolarized fluorescence and nonlinear microscopy.”

49. Bohdan KULYK, Ariadni P. KERASIDOU, Lassina SOUMAHORO, Chady MOUSSALLEM, Frederic GOHIER, Pierre FRERE, Bouchta SAHRAOUI

“Tailoring of π-conjugated Benzodifuran-Based Complexes for Nonlinear Optical Applications.”

 

50. Marharyta Vasylieva, Przemyslaw DATA, Mieczyslaw Lapkowski
“Electrochemical investigation of exciplex emitters for OLED application.”

 

51. Ziemowit POKŁADEK, Marta ZIEMIANEK, Piotr MŁYNARZ,Marek SAMOC, Katarzyna MATCZYSZYN

“Isocyanurate azobenzenes trimer as a probes for NLO application in biology.


Woren 16